Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Merghe Naw Sar

Map of Merghe Naw Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mergenausa,Merghe Naw Sar,Mêrghē Nāw Sar,Mēṟghē Nāw Sar,myrghy naw sr,مرغې ناو سر,میرغی ناو سر, Mêrghē Nāw Sar

Merghe Naw Sar

Welcome to the Merghe Naw Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mêrghē Nāw Sar. See Merghe Naw Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mêrghē Nāw Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Merghe Naw Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2693 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Merghe Naw Sar
Places near Merghe Naw Sar

Online Dating

Merghe Naw Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Merghe Naw Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Merghe Naw Sar, Afghanistan