Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Merghah

Map of Merghah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Merga,Mergha,Merghah,Mêrghah,Mēṟghah,Měrgha,myrghh,مرغه,میرغه, Mêrghah


Welcome to the Merghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mêrghah. See Merghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mêrghah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Merghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Merghah
Places near Merghah

Online Dating

Merghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Merghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Merghah, Afghanistan