Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Mankay

Map of Mankay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mankay,منکی, Mankay


Welcome to the Mankay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mankay. See Mankay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mankay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mankay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Mankay
Places near Mankay
Mankay (0 km) Tōrah Chīnah (1.1 km) Dargah (1.2 km) Bāghichah (1.7 km) Awday (2.7 km) Kēlahghū (3.1 km) Shêgay (3.7 km) Jowarah (3.8 km) Zor-Khukumati (4 km) Lōyah Têrmay (4.5 km) Khowārān (4.7 km) Bar Kêlay (4.7 km) Shāqol Khēl (4.8 km) Qayyūm Khēl (4.9 km) Zor-Bazar (5 km) Aḩmad Khēl (5.1 km) Kaz̲h̲ah (5.2 km) Kachaṟah (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Mankay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mankay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mankay, Afghanistan