Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lohan

Map of Lohan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lohan,Lokhan,Lowhan,Lōhan,lwhn,لوهن, Lōhan


Welcome to the Lohan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōhan. See Lohan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōhan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lohan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Lohan
Places near Lohan
Lōhan (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan (0.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bānḏah (0.6 km) Bīnī Gāh (0.9 km) Dāmān (1.2 km) Shaghālī (1.2 km) Chahār Masah (1.5 km) Khwājah ‘Omar (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maslakh (1.6 km) Chamyā (1.6 km) Zanābād (1.8 km) Kākarān (2.2 km) Biland Ghar (2.3 km) Dubanday (2.3 km) Jamālī (2.5 km) Pērawuṟ (2.5 km) Tangī Tōkhchī (3 km) Sarishtah Dārī (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Lohan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lohan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lohan, Afghanistan