-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lowangpur

Map of Lowangpur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lavangpur,Lawangpur,Lawangpūṟ,Lowangpur,Lowangpūr,لونگ پور,لونگپور, Lowangpūr

Lowangpur

Welcome to the Lowangpur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lowangpūr. See Lowangpur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lowangpūr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Lowangpur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27254/70.36927
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Lowangpur
  •  
Places near Lowangpur

Online Dating

Lowangpur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lowangpur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lowangpur, Afghanistan