-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Landan

Map of Landan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Landan,Lanḏan,لندن, Landan

Landan

Welcome to the Landan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Landan. See Landan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Landan area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Landan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28536/70.39339
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Landan
  •  
Places near Landan
Landan (0 km) Kandī Bāgh (0.6 km) Zargarān (1 km) Mandah Kōrak (1.5 km) Ghōrābād (1.5 km) Gambēl (1.9 km) Dowzī (1.9 km) Khafizan (1.9 km) Aghzō Kêlay (2.2 km) Srah Kalā (2.2 km) Dowlatzī (2.4 km) Digaz (2.5 km) Lowangpūr (2.6 km) Chaparhār (3 km) Tarakī (3.4 km) Chīnah (3.4 km) Bānḏah (3.6 km) Shōlānah (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Landan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Landan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landan, Afghanistan