Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lamatik

Map of Lamatik Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lamatek,Lamatik,Lamaṯik,lmtk,لمتك,لمټک, Lamaṯik


Welcome to the Lamatik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lamaṯik. See Lamatik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lamaṯik area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Lamatik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Lamatik
Places near Lamatik
Lamaṯik (0 km) Machganḏōl (0.7 km) Sōtan (0.8 km) Laghay (0.8 km) Sargalik (1 km) Kandak (1.6 km) Ūtrān (2 km) Shimōl (2.3 km) Bambah Kōṯ (2.3 km) Bābā Lamaṯik (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (3.3 km) Panj-Ukhlā (4.1 km) Sigī (4.3 km) Shōkīālī (4.7 km) Safar Qal‘ah (5.1 km) Lam Kandah (5.1 km) Dud Rēg (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Lamatik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lamatik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lamatik, Afghanistan