Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lakaro Khwar

Map of Lakaro Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakaro Khwar,Lakaro Khwaṟ,Lakarukhvar,Lakaṟō Khwaṟ,lkrw khwr,لكرو خور,لکړو خوړ, Lakaṟō Khwaṟ

Lakaro Khwar

Welcome to the Lakaro Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakaṟō Khwaṟ. See Lakaro Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakaṟō Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Lakaro Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Lakaro Khwar
Places near Lakaro Khwar

Online Dating

Lakaro Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakaro Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakaro Khwar, Afghanistan