Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lajgan

Map of Lajgan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ladzhgan,Lajgan,Lājgaṉ,lajgn,لاج گڼ,لاجگن, Lājgaṉ


Welcome to the Lajgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lājgaṉ. See Lajgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lājgaṉ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Lajgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Lajgan
Places near Lajgan

Online Dating

Lajgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lajgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lajgan, Afghanistan