Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lachapur

Map of Lachapur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lacapur,Lachah Pur,Lachahpur,Lachapur,Lāchah Pūr,Lāchahpūr,Lāchapūr,Lāčapūr,lachpwr,لاچه پور,لاچپور, Lāchapūr


Welcome to the Lachapur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāchapūr. See Lachapur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāchapūr area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Lachapur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Lachapur
Places near Lachapur

Online Dating

Lachapur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lachapur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lachapur, Afghanistan