-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Koti

Map of Koti Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koti,Kowti,Kowtī,Kōti,Kōṯī,كوتی, Koti

Koti

Welcome to the Koti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koti. See Koti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koti area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49722/70.58667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koti
  •  
Places near Koti
Koti (0.2 km) Tārān (0.9 km) Taraṉ (0.9 km) Kōṯay (2.4 km) ‘Abdul Khēl (2.7 km) Tangī Tōkhchī (3.6 km) Palwāray (4.1 km) Katah Sang (4.1 km) Dārbanak (4.2 km) Kachaṟ (4.7 km) Shērgaṟ (5 km) Kaṯah Sang (5 km) Shêgay (5.1 km) Gorizi (5.2 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Gōch (5.4 km) Gidare (5.5 km) Bīnī Gāh (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koti, Afghanistan