-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kotowal

Map of Kotowal Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotaval',Kotaval’,Kotawal,Kotowal,Kowtawal,Kowtawāl,Kōtawāl,Kōṯowāl,kwtwal,کوتوال,کوټوال, Kōṯowāl

Kotowal

Welcome to the Kotowal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯowāl. See Kotowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotowal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10506/70.4606
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Kotowal
  •  
Places near Kotowal

Online Dating

Kotowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotowal, Afghanistan