Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kohi Khwar

Map of Kohi Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohi Khwar,Kohi Khwaṟ,Kokhikhvar,Kuhi Khwar,Kuhī Khwaṟ,Kōhī Khwaṟ,شيلۀ كوهی,کوهی خوړ, Kōhī Khwaṟ

Kohi Khwar

Welcome to the Kohi Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhī Khwaṟ. See Kohi Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kohi Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kohi Khwar
Places near Kohi Khwar

Online Dating

Kohi Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohi Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohi Khwar, Afghanistan