Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khwalay Sar

Map of Khwalay Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Matu,Khwalay Sar,Khwalay Saṟ,Khwaley Sar,Matu,خولی سر, Khwalay Sar

Khwalay Sar

Welcome to the Khwalay Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwalay Sar. See Khwalay Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwalay Sar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khwalay Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Khwalay Sar
Places near Khwalay Sar

Online Dating

Khwalay Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwalay Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwalay Sar, Afghanistan