-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khosh Gunbad

Map of Khosh Gunbad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Gunbad,Khusgumbad,Khusgumbaḏ,Khushgumbad,Khvosh Gonbad,Khōsh Gunbad,Nahr-e Shahi,Nahr-e Shāhī,Nahre Sahi,Nahre Šāhi,Narkhi-Shakhi,nhr shahy,خوش گنبد,نهرٔ شاهی, Khōsh Gunbad

Khosh Gunbad

Welcome to the Khosh Gunbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Gunbad. See Khosh Gunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Gunbad area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Khosh Gunbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40917/70.51417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Khosh Gunbad
  •  
Places near Khosh Gunbad

Online Dating

Khosh Gunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khosh Gunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Gunbad, Afghanistan