Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khowaran

Map of Khowaran Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavaran,Khawaran,Khawāṟān,Khowaran,Khowārān,خواران, Khowārān


Welcome to the Khowaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowārān. See Khowaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowārān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khowaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khowaran
Places near Khowaran

Online Dating

Khowaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowaran, Afghanistan