Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khate

Map of Khate Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khate,Khatē,Khaṯē,khty,ختی,خټې, Khaṯē


Welcome to the Khate google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaṯē. See Khate photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaṯē area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khate
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Khate
Places near Khate

Online Dating

Khate Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khate, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khate, Afghanistan