-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khambokhvar

Map of Khambokhvar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khambo Khwar,Khambo Khwaṟ,Khambokhvar,Khambō Khwaṟ,شیلۀ خمبه, Khambokhvar

Khambokhvar

Welcome to the Khambokhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khambokhvar. See Khambokhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khambokhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khambokhvar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2125/71.05222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Khambokhvar
  •  
Places near Khambokhvar

Online Dating

Khambokhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khambokhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khambokhvar, Afghanistan