Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Katah Sang

Map of Katah Sang Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Sang,Katah Sang Khwar,Katah Sang Khwaṟ,Katasang,Kaṯah Sang,kth sng,كته سنگ,کته سنگ,کته سنگ خوړ, Katah Sang

Katah Sang

Welcome to the Katah Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Sang. See Katah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Sang area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Katah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Katah Sang
Places near Katah Sang
Gōryak (2.2 km) Kachaṟ (2.8 km) Katah Sang (3.4 km) Wêch Nāw (3.5 km) Qalāgay (4.1 km) Bangāw (4.1 km) Sheywah (4.1 km) Kōṯay (4.2 km) Myāgān (4.8 km) Islām Pūr (4.9 km) Taraṉ (5.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯek (5.2 km) Palwāray (5.3 km) Shêgay (5.5 km) Kaṯah Sang (5.5 km) Ūz Bāgh (5.6 km) Bāzārak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Katah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Sang, Afghanistan