-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Karwandah

Map of Karwandah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karvanda,Karvandeh,Karwanda,Karwandah,Kaṟwanḏa,Kārvānda,Kāṟvāndeh,كاروانده,کرونده, Karwandah

Karwandah

Welcome to the Karwandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karwandah. See Karwandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karwandah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karwandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42239/70.17956
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Karwandah
  •  
Places near Karwandah
Karwandah (0 km) Bar Kākō Khēl (3.4 km) Gōṟum (3.5 km) Balūts Kêlay (3.7 km) Kūz Kākō Khēl (3.9 km) Baṟinah (4.1 km) Bāghwānay (4.2 km) Kalatah (4.3 km) Ghunḏêy Kalā (4.8 km) Bālā Bāgh (5.3 km) Manşūr Kalā (5.7 km) Nabō Kalā (6.3 km) Kaṯahpūr (6.4 km) Gazak (6.7 km) Kūz Bangashayr (6.9 km) Ṯaṯang (7.2 km) Khayrābād (7.3 km) Bar Bangashayr (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Karwandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karwandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwandah, Afghanistan