Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Karigar

Map of Karigar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karigar,Kārīgar,Kāṟigaṟ,کارگر,کاریگر, Kārīgar


Welcome to the Karigar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīgar. See Karigar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīgar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Karigar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Karigar
Places near Karigar

Online Dating

Karigar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karigar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karigar, Afghanistan