Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kan

Map of Kan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahan,Kan,Kāhān,Kān,كاهان,کان, Kān


Welcome to the Kan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān. See Kan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:00
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kan
Places near Kan

Online Dating

Kan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan, Afghanistan