Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kafar Khel

Map of Kafar Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Khel,Kafarkhel,Kafarkheyl,Kafarkheyl',Kafarkheyl’,Kāfar Khēl,Kāfarkheyl,Kāfaṟkhēl,كافر خيل,کافر خېل, Kāfar Khēl

Kafar Khel

Welcome to the Kafar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Khēl. See Kafar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kafar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kafar Khel
Places near Kafar Khel

Online Dating

Kafar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Khel, Afghanistan