Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Urochishche Okan

Map of Urochishche Okan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jokan,Jowkan,Jowkān,Jōkān,Okan,Urochishche Okan,Ōkān,اوکان,جوكان, Urochishche Okan

Urochishche Okan

Welcome to the Urochishche Okan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urochishche Okan. See Urochishche Okan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urochishche Okan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Urochishche Okan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Urochishche Okan
Places near Urochishche Okan

Online Dating

Urochishche Okan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Urochishche Okan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urochishche Okan, Afghanistan