Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Jowarah

Map of Jowarah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhavara,Jawara,Jawarah,Jawaṟa,Jawaṟah,Jowarah,Zhowerah,Zhowêrah,جوره,ژوره, Jowarah


Welcome to the Jowarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowarah. See Jowarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowarah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Jowarah
Places near Jowarah

Online Dating

Jowarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowarah, Afghanistan