Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dzangalian

Map of Dzangalian Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzangalian,Dzangalīān,Dzhangal'yan,Dzhangal’yan,Jangalyan,Jangalyān,جنگلیان,ځنگلیان, Dzangalīān


Welcome to the Dzangalian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzangalīān. See Dzangalian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzangalīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dzangalian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Dzangalian
Places near Dzangalian

Online Dating

Dzangalian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzangalian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzangalian, Afghanistan