Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Janbaz Khel

Map of Janbaz Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanbazkheyl',Dzhanbazkheyl’,Janbaz Khel,Janbazkheyl,Jānbāz Khēl,Jānbāzkheyl,janbazkhyl,جانباز خېل,جانبازخيل, Jānbāz Khēl

Janbaz Khel

Welcome to the Janbaz Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānbāz Khēl. See Janbaz Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānbāz Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Janbaz Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:38
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Janbaz Khel
Places near Janbaz Khel

Online Dating

Janbaz Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Janbaz Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janbaz Khel, Afghanistan