-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Khafizan

Map of Khafizan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hafezan,Hafizan,Khafizan,حافظان,Ḩāfez̧ān,Ḩāfiz̧ān, Khafizan

Khafizan

Welcome to the Khafizan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khafizan. See Khafizan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khafizan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khafizan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28665/70.37247
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Khafizan
  •  
Places near Khafizan

Online Dating

Khafizan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khafizan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khafizan, Afghanistan