Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gusne Khwar

Map of Gusne Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gusne Khwar,Gusnekhvar,Gūsṉe Khwaṟ,Gūsṉē Khwaṟ,شيلۀ گوسنی,گوسڼې خوړ, Gūsṉē Khwaṟ

Gusne Khwar

Welcome to the Gusne Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūsṉē Khwaṟ. See Gusne Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūsṉē Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gusne Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Gusne Khwar
Places near Gusne Khwar

Online Dating

Gusne Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gusne Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gusne Khwar, Afghanistan