-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gorum

Map of Gorum Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorum,Gurem,Gōrum,Gōṟum,Gūrem,gwrm,گورم,گوړم, Gōṟum

Gorum

Welcome to the Gorum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōṟum. See Gorum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōṟum area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gorum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40286/70.15012
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gorum
  •  
Places near Gorum

Online Dating

Gorum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorum, Afghanistan