-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Goch

Map of Goch Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goc,Goch,Goč,Guch,Gōch,Gūch,gwch,گوچ, Gōch

Goch

Welcome to the Goch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōch. See Goch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Goch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45/70.57139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:58
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Goch
  •  
Places near Goch
Gōch (0.1 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (0.8 km) Nowābād (1.3 km) Dārbanak (1.6 km) Arbāpān (2 km) Khāyshī (2 km) Chūnah Kach (2 km) Anārgar (2 km) Gorizi (2.2 km) Kakal Aw Bājowrī (2.5 km) Sadah (2.6 km) Shādil Kalā (2.7 km) Chakīān (2.8 km) Zarshōy (3 km) Ḏāg Kêlay (3 km) Shērgaṟ (3.1 km) Shōdah (3.2 km) Sadah-ye Shēr ’Alī (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Goch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Goch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goch, Afghanistan