Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Goshtah

Map of Goshtah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goshta,Goshtah,Goshteh,Gosta,Gowshtah,Gošta,Gōshtah,گوشته, Gōshtah


Welcome to the Goshtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōshtah. See Goshtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōshtah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Goshtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Goshtah
Places near Goshtah

Online Dating

Goshtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goshtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goshtah, Afghanistan