Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghoshtarah

Map of Ghoshtarah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoshtara,Ghoshtarah,Ghostara,Ghoštara,Ghushtara,Ghushtarah,Ghōshtara,Ghōs̲h̲tarah,Ghūshtara,Ghūshtarah,Goshtara,ghwshtrh,غوشتره,غوښتره, Ghōs̲h̲tarah


Welcome to the Ghoshtarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōs̲h̲tarah. See Ghoshtarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōs̲h̲tarah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Ghoshtarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ghoshtarah
Places near Ghoshtarah

Online Dating

Ghoshtarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghoshtarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoshtarah, Afghanistan