Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghundey Kala

Map of Ghundey Kala Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garkala,Ghar Kala,Ghar Kalā,Ghar-e Kala,Ghar-e Kalā,Ghaṟ Kalā,Ghundey Kala,Ghunḏêy Kalā,ghr kla,غر کلا,غرٔ كلا,غنډۍ کلا, Ghunḏêy Kalā

Ghundey Kala

Welcome to the Ghundey Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏêy Kalā. See Ghundey Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏêy Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghundey Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ghundey Kala
Places near Ghundey Kala

Online Dating

Ghundey Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundey Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundey Kala, Afghanistan