Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ghalay

Map of Ghalay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galay,Ghalay,غلی, Ghalay


Welcome to the Ghalay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghalay. See Ghalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghalay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Ghalay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Ghalay
Places near Ghalay

Online Dating

Ghalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalay, Afghanistan