Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Garay

Map of Garay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garai,Garay,Gaṟay,Gaṟaī,gry,گری,گړی, Gaṟay


Welcome to the Garay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṟay. See Garay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṟay area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Garay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Garay
Places near Garay
Gaṟay (0 km) Lājgaṉ (1.7 km) Sehāw (2.6 km) Khanjar (2.8 km) Dāgyān (2.8 km) Chahār Tūt (2.9 km) Chōrchang (3.2 km) Vudikhisar (4 km) Dūzālā Khēl (4 km) Seh Āb-e Pā’īn (4.2 km) Rāghêh (4.2 km) Sarwar Bāgh (4.3 km) Ganjah Khēl (4.3 km) Ghāzī Kêlay (4.4 km) Nargusay (4.4 km) ‘Arab Khēl (4.5 km) Jabay (4.7 km) Khumār Khēl (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Garay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garay, Afghanistan