-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gaj`anah

Map of Gaj`anah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadzhana,Gaj'ana,Gaj'anah,Gaj`anah,Gajanah,Gaj‘aṉah,Gaj’anah,Gaj’aṉa,گجعنه,گجعڼه,گجنه, Gaj‘aṉah

Gaj`anah

Welcome to the Gaj`anah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaj‘aṉah. See Gaj`anah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaj‘aṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Gaj`anah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14275/70.43748
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Gaj`anah
  •  
Places near Gaj`anah

Online Dating

Gaj`anah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gaj`anah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaj`anah, Afghanistan