Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gadal

Map of Gadal Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadal,Gadal',Gadal’,Gaḏal,گدل,گډل, Gaḏal


Welcome to the Gadal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaḏal. See Gadal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaḏal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Gadal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gadal
Places near Gadal

Online Dating

Gadal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gadal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gadal, Afghanistan