Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dor Baba

Map of Dor Baba Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dor Baba,Dorbaba,Dur Baba,Dur Bābā,Dōr Bābā,Dōṟ Bābā,Dūr Bābā,دور بابا, Dōr Bābā

Dor Baba

Welcome to the Dor Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōr Bābā. See Dor Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōr Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Dor Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Dor Baba
Places near Dor Baba

Online Dating

Dor Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dor Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dor Baba, Afghanistan