Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Daruntah

Map of Daruntah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darunta,Daruntah,Darūntah,Darūnṯah,drwnth,درونته,درونټه,Ḏaṟūnta, Darūnṯah


Welcome to the Daruntah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darūnṯah. See Daruntah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darūnṯah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Daruntah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Daruntah
Places near Daruntah

Online Dating

Daruntah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daruntah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daruntah, Afghanistan