-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Darah-ye Nur

Map of Darah-ye Nur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-I-Nur,Darah-ye Nur,Darah-ye Nūr,Darreh-ye Nur,Darreh-ye Nūr,درۀ نور,Ḏaṟa-I-Nūṟ, Darah-ye Nūr

Darah-ye Nur

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nur google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nūr. See Darah-ye Nur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Nur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70278/70.60194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nur
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Nur
Bambah Kōṯ (0.7 km) Bābā Lamaṯik (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (1.3 km) Panj-Ukhlā (1.7 km) Sargalik (1.7 km) Laghay (1.8 km) Sigī (2 km) Shōkīālī (2.3 km) Sōtan (2.3 km) Lamaṯik (2.6 km) Safar Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Kandak (2.7 km) Lam Kandah (2.8 km) Machganḏōl (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (3 km) Bar Kōṯ (3.1 km) Dud Rēg (3.6 km) Shimōl (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Nur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nur, Afghanistan