-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chinar

Map of Chinar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar,Chenar,Chenar Kalay,Chenār,Chenār Kalay,Chinar,Chinār,Čenār,قريۀ چنار,چنار, Chinār

Chinar

Welcome to the Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinār. See Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0864/70.97667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Chinar
  •  
Places near Chinar
Chinār (0 km) Tōrah (2.4 km) Pakhah Mēnah (2.4 km) Qaşāb Kêlay (2.6 km) Khatsā Chīngah (4.3 km) Tsōbī (5.1 km) Tizai (5.3 km) Shōlgar (5.7 km) Tōr Lālā Kêlay (6.3 km) Drē Chīnē (6.5 km) Dōr Bābā (6.7 km) ‘Omar Khēl (6.9 km) Sūr Kêlay (7.4 km) Darband (7.8 km) Towdah Chīnah (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar, Afghanistan