-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chanargay

Map of Chanargay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Canargay,Chanargay,Chanārgay,Chenargay,Chenārgay,Čanārgay,چنارگی, Chanārgay

Chanargay

Welcome to the Chanargay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chanārgay. See Chanargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chanārgay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chanargay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20578/70.1036
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Chanargay
  •  
Places near Chanargay
Chanārgay (0 km) Guḏalay (1.5 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (2.1 km) Sarway Tīz̲h̲ah (2.2 km) Khadar Khēl (3.1 km) Lōy Kêlay (3.8 km) Lōyah Têrmay (4 km) Vudisar (4.2 km) Tōrah Chīnah (4.8 km) Malik Kalā (4.9 km) Āsmān Bānḏah (4.9 km) Ghaṟō Chīnah (4.9 km) Kamah Têrmay (5.1 km) Shurō Khēl (5.2 km) Dargah (5.4 km) Wazīr (5.4 km) Mankay (5.5 km) Balal Khēl (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Chanargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chanargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chanargay, Afghanistan