-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Chegharah

Map of Chegharah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghara,Ceghara,Chaghara,Chagharah,Chegharah,Chow Gharah,Chêgharah,Gory Chagara,Čaghara,Čěghara,چغره,چو غره, Chêgharah

Chegharah

Welcome to the Chegharah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêgharah. See Chegharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêgharah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Chegharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16025/70.323
  • Altitude: 1817 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:52
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Chegharah
  •  
Places near Chegharah
Ōbêh Khēl (3.8 km) Kazhkī (4 km) Alū Khēl (4 km) Kārīgar (4.1 km) ‘Alī Khēl (4.5 km) Marī Kalā (4.6 km) Kaṯah Khēl (4.7 km) Qalandar Khēl (4.7 km) Badan Khēl (4.7 km) Tangī Khēl (5 km) Bar Barah (5 km) Srah Kalā (5.1 km) Shaykhān (5.3 km) Kālō Khēl (5.4 km) Pāyindah Khēl (5.4 km) Pachīr (5.5 km) Zamêr Khēl (5.7 km) Mōrgī (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Chegharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chegharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chegharah, Afghanistan