-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Basowl

Map of Basowl Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basavul',Basavul’,Basawul,Basowl,Bāsawul,Bāsowl,Mohmand Darrah,باسول, Bāsowl

Basowl

Welcome to the Basowl google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāsowl. See Basowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāsowl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Basowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24749/70.87218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 6835
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:16
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Basowl
  •  
Places near Basowl
Bāsawul (0 km) Mohmand Darah (1.1 km) Dāmān Kêlay (1.2 km) Bāwar Ghūnḏ (1.7 km) Baylah (2.4 km) Nājiyān Kalā (3 km) Kharkanay (3.2 km) Gṟêbāwah (3.8 km) Hazār Nāw (4 km) Kamar Ghāṟah (4.5 km) Sêmatsē (4.5 km) Girdāb (4.7 km) Ūtkay (4.7 km) Kandāb (5 km) Chowṉêy (5.4 km) Ākhūndzādahgān (5.5 km) Ghīzgay (5.7 km) Bēdārah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Basowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Basowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basowl, Afghanistan