-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Baro Ghund

Map of Baro Ghund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baro Ghoand,Baro Ghund,Bārō Ghūnḏ,Bāṟo Ghoand,Gora Baruguand,barw ghwnd,بارو غوند,بارو غونډ, Bārō Ghūnḏ

Baro Ghund

Welcome to the Baro Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārō Ghūnḏ. See Baro Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārō Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Baro Ghund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03173/70.85444
  • Altitude: 1972 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:51
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Baro Ghund
  •  
Places near Baro Ghund

Online Dating

Baro Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baro Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baro Ghund, Afghanistan