Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bar Kashkot

Map of Bar Kashkot Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Kashkot,Bar Kashkowt,Bar Kaskot,Bar Kāshkōṯ,Bar Kāškot,Bar-Kashkot,Baṟ Kāshkowt,بر كاش كوت,بر کاشکوټ, Bar Kāshkōṯ

Bar Kashkot

Welcome to the Bar Kashkot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Kāshkōṯ. See Bar Kashkot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Kāshkōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bar Kashkot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bar Kashkot
Places near Bar Kashkot

Online Dating

Bar Kashkot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Kashkot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Kashkot, Afghanistan