Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bar Kelay

Map of Bar Kelay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Kalay,Bar Kelay,Bar Kêlay,Bar-Kalay,Baṟ Kalay,br kly,بر كلی,بر کلی, Bar Kêlay

Bar Kelay

Welcome to the Bar Kelay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Kêlay. See Bar Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bar Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Bar Kelay
Places near Bar Kelay
Bar Kêlay (0 km) ‘Arabān (1.1 km) Shêgay (1.6 km) Lōgh Darah (1.8 km) Qayyūm Khēl (1.9 km) Mimlah (2.4 km) Kachaṟah (2.8 km) Awday (2.8 km) Nukūr Khēl (3.7 km) Dargah (3.8 km) Bāghichah (3.9 km) Akram Khēl (4 km) Khowārān (4.1 km) Sōrāb Kêlay (4.4 km) Hāshim Khēl (4.4 km) Mankay (4.7 km) Khwāzah Khēl (4.8 km) Lōyah Têrmay (5 km)

Online Dating

Bar Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Kelay, Afghanistan