Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bar Arghach

Map of Bar Arghach Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Arghac,Bar Arghach,Bar Arghač,Bar-Argach,بر ارغچ, Bar Arghach

Bar Arghach

Welcome to the Bar Arghach google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Arghach. See Bar Arghach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Arghach area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bar Arghach
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Bar Arghach
Places near Bar Arghach

Online Dating

Bar Arghach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Arghach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Arghach, Afghanistan