-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bandiyan

Map of Bandiyan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band'yan,Bandiyan,Bandiyān,Bandyan,Band’yan,Banḏyān,بندیان, Bandiyān

Bandiyan

Welcome to the Bandiyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandiyān. See Bandiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandiyān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Bandiyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1607/70.24105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Bandiyan
  •  
Places near Bandiyan

Online Dating

Bandiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bandiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandiyan, Afghanistan